Species Details : Ardisia brevipedata F.Muell.

You selected Ardisia apus Mez. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia brevipedata F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia brevipedata  F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Ardisia apus Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia apus Mez
Bladhia brevipedata (F.Muell.) F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia brevipedata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
Tinus brevipedata (F.Muell.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus brevipedata (F.Muell.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales World Plants
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Queensland), New Guinea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:40