Species Details : Boletus astratus Q. B. Wang & Y. J. Yao, 2004

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus astratus Q. B. Wang & Y. J. Yao, 2004 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus astratus  Q. B. Wang & Y. J. Yao, 2004
Synonyms:
Boletus nigricans M. Zang, M. S. Yuan & M. Q. Gong, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus nigricans M. Zang, M. S. Yuan & M. Q. Gong, 1993
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus astratus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48