Species Details : Phlebopus bruchii (Speg.) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1982

You selected Boletus bruchii Speg., 1926. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phlebopus bruchii (Speg.) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phlebopus bruchii  (Speg.) Heinem. & Rammeloo, 1982
Synonyms:
Boletus bruchii Speg., 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus bruchii Speg., 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletinellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phlebopus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phlebopus bruchii
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48