Species Details : Sphaerellothecium atryneae (Arnold) Cl. Roux & Triebel, 1994

Accepted scientific name:
Sphaerellothecium atryneae (Arnold) Cl. Roux & Triebel, 1994 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphaerellothecium atryneae  (Arnold) Cl. Roux & Triebel, 1994
Synonyms:
Didymosphaeria atryneae (Arnold) Magnus (synonym)
Endococcus atryneae Arnold, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endococcus atryneae Arnold, 1882
Pharcidia atryneae (Arnold) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pharcidia atryneae (Arnold) Sacc. & D. Sacc., 1905
Stigmidium atryneae (Arnold) Hafellner, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stigmidium atryneae (Arnold) Hafellner, 1982
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Dothideomycetes CoL
Order Mycosphaerellales CoL
Family Mycosphaerellaceae CoL
Genus Sphaerellothecium CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Sphaerellothecium%20atryneae
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47