Infraspecific Taxon Details : Sorbus aucuparia subsp. glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Hedl.

Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Hedl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Hedl.
Synonyms:
Pyrus anadyrensis (Komarov) M. F. Fay & Christenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus anadyrensis (Komarov) M. F. Fay & Christenh.
Pyrus aucuparia subsp. glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Cajander (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus aucuparia subsp. glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Cajander
Pyrus aucuparia var. glabrata Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus aucuparia var. glabrata Wimm. & Grab.
Pyrus kamtschatcensis (Komarov) M. F. Fay & Christenh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus kamtschatcensis (Komarov) M. F. Fay & Christenh.
Pyrus sibirica Cardot (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus sibirica Cardot
Sorbus anadyrensis Kom. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus anadyrensis Kom.
Sorbus aucuparia var. alpestris Wimm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. alpestris Wimm.
Sorbus aucuparia var. alpina Blytt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. alpina Blytt
Sorbus aucuparia var. glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Wenzig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia var. glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Wenzig
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. gorodkovii (Pojark.) Bondar. ex O. N. Korovina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. gorodkovii (Pojark.) Bondar. ex O. N. Korovina
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. sibirica (Hedl.) Mc All. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. sibirica (Hedl.) Mc All.
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. sibirica Hedl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. sibirica Hedl.
Sorbus glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Prain
Sorbus glabrata (Wimm. & Grab.) Prain et al. (synonym)
Sorbus gorodkovii Pojark. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus gorodkovii Pojark.
Sorbus kamtschatcensis Komarov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus kamtschatcensis Komarov
Sorbus polaris Koehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus polaris Koehne
Sorbus sibirica (Hedl.) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus sibirica (Hedl.) Prain
Sorbus sibirica Hedl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus sibirica Hedl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Sorbus World Plants
Species Sorbus aucuparia World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Belgium, England, Czech Republic, Finland, France, Germany, Switzerland, Iceland, Italy, Norway, Poland, N-European Russia, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Serbia & Kosovo, Sweden, Ukraine, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Kazakhstan, Russian Far East, Mongolia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55