Species Details : Vachellia campeachiana (Mill.) Seigler & Ebinger

You selected Acacia cochliacantha Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vachellia campeachiana (Mill.) Seigler & Ebinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vachellia campeachiana  (Mill.) Seigler & Ebinger
Synonyms:
Acacia cochliacantha Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Vachellia campeachiana f. campechiana
Vachellia campeachiana f. houghii (Britton & Rose) Seigler & Ebinger
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vachellia WWW
Distribution: America, Central America, Mexico
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maslin B., Jan-2018
Source database: WWW, 2, Jan 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Maslin B. (2019). WWW: World Wide Wattle (version 2, Jan 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.worldwidewattle.com/speciesgallery/species-intro.php?id=-183
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:59