Species Details : Russula aeruginea Lindblad ex Fr., 1863

Accepted scientific name:
Russula aeruginea Lindblad ex Fr., 1863 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula aeruginea  Lindblad ex Fr., 1863
Synonyms:
Russula aeruginea var. aeruginea Lindblad ex Fr., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula aeruginea var. aeruginea Lindblad ex Fr., 1863
Russula aeruginea f. aeruginea Lindblad ex Fr., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula aeruginea f. aeruginea Lindblad ex Fr., 1863
Russula aeruginea var. cremeo-ochracea Socha, 2011 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula aeruginea var. cremeo-ochracea Socha, 2011
Russula aeruginea f. rickenii Singer, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula aeruginea f. rickenii Singer, 1936
Russula aeruginea var. rufa P. Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula aeruginea var. rufa P. Karst., 1889
Russula graminicolor sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Russula graminicolor sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Russulales Species Fungorum
Family Russulaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Russula Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Russula aeruginea
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48