Species Details : Pilobolus roridus (Bolton) Pers., 1801

You selected Mucor roridus Bolton, 1790. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pilobolus roridus (Bolton) Pers., 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pilobolus roridus  (Bolton) Pers., 1801
Synonyms:
Hydrogera rorida (Bolton) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrogera rorida (Bolton) Kuntze, 1891
Mucor roridus Bolton, 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor roridus Bolton, 1790
Pilobolus crystallinus subsp. anisosporus Lyr, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilobolus crystallinus subsp. anisosporus Lyr, 1954
Pilobolus crystallinus subsp. typicus Lyr, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilobolus crystallinus subsp. typicus Lyr, 1954
Pilobolus microsporus L. Klein, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilobolus microsporus L. Klein, 1872
Pilobolus roridus var. roridus (Bolton) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pilobolus roridus var. roridus (Bolton) Pers., 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Zygomycota CoL
Class Mucoromycetes CoL
Order Mucorales CoL
Family Pilobolaceae CoL
Genus Pilobolus CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk, Voigt & Benny, 2017-10-27
Source database: Zygomycetes, Oct 2017   98%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Zygomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pilobolus%20roridus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 05:48:47