Infraspecific Taxon Details : Bursatella leachii leachii Blainville, 1817

Accepted scientific name:
Bursatella leachii leachii Blainville, 1817 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aclesia freeri Griffin, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aclesia freeri Griffin, 1912
Common names:
Common name Language Country
トゲアメフラシ Japanese -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Aplysiida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Aplysioidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Aplysiidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Bursatella WoRMS Mollusca
Species Bursatella leachii WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 26-Mar-2016
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=568184
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57