Species Details : Caryopteris trichosphaera W.W.Sm.

Accepted scientific name:
Caryopteris trichosphaera W.W.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Caryopteris trichosphaera  W.W.Sm.
Synonyms:
Caryopteris incana var. brachyodonta (Hand.-Mazz.) Moldenke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryopteris incana var. brachyodonta (Hand.-Mazz.) Moldenke
Caryopteris tangutica var. brachyodonta Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caryopteris tangutica var. brachyodonta Hand.-Mazz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Caryopteris WCSP
Distribution: China South-Central; Tibet
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:094c0afc-0eec-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103