Species Details : Hyssopus officinalis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Hyssopus officinalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyssopus officinalis  L.
Synonyms:
Hyssopus officinalis var. vulgaris Benth., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyssopus officinalis var. vulgaris Benth., not validly publ.
Thymus hyssopus E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus hyssopus E.H.L.Krause
Infraspecific taxon: Hyssopus officinalis subsp. aristatus (Godr.) Nyman
Hyssopus officinalis subsp. austro-oranensis Maire
Hyssopus officinalis subsp. canescens (DC.) Nyman
Hyssopus officinalis subsp. montanus (Jord. & Fourr.) Briq.
Hyssopus officinalis subsp. officinalis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Hyssopus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; France; Greece; Hungary; Iran; Italy; Krym; Morocco; North Caucasus; South European Russi; Spain; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:48