Infraspecific Taxon Details : Leucanthemum coronopifolium subsp. coronopifolium

You selected Chrysanthemum alpestre (Clairv.) DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leucanthemum coronopifolium subsp. coronopifolium (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Chrysanthemum alpestre (Clairv.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum alpestre (Clairv.) DC.
Chrysanthemum coronopifolium Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum coronopifolium Vill.
Chrysanthemum grandiflorum Brouss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysanthemum grandiflorum Brouss.
Leucanthemum atratum subsp. coronopifolium (Vill.) Horvatic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucanthemum atratum subsp. coronopifolium (Vill.) Horvatic
Pyrethrum allionii Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum allionii Rouy
Pyrethrum alpestre (Clairv.) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum alpestre (Clairv.)
Pyrethrum ceratophylloides Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum ceratophylloides Ten.
Pyrethrum larvatum Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum larvatum Nym.
Pyrethrum roseum Lindl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrethrum roseum Lindl.
Tanacetum larvatum Kanitz ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanacetum larvatum Kanitz ex Nym.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Leucanthemum World Plants
Species Leucanthemum coronopifolium World Plants
Distribution: SW-Alps (SE-France, NW-Italy)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45