Species Details : Bathyspinula calcarella (Dall, 1908)

You selected Bathyspinula (Bathyspinula) calcarella (Dall, 1908). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bathyspinula calcarella (Dall, 1908) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bathyspinula calcarella  (Dall, 1908)
Synonyms:
Bathyspinula (Bathyspinula) calcarella (Dall, 1908) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bathyspinula (Bathyspinula) calcarella (Dall, 1908)
Leda calcarella Dall, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leda calcarella Dall, 1908
Leda (Spinula) calcarella Dall, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leda (Spinula) calcarella Dall, 1908
Spinula oceanica Filatova, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinula oceanica Filatova, 1958
Spinula (Bathyspinula) oceanica Filatova, 1958 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Bivalvia WoRMS Mollusca
Order Nuculanida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Nuculanoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Nuculanidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Bathyspinula WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sartori, André F., 19-Jan-2016
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=506289
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57