Species Details : Pentapodus aureofasciatus Russell, 2001

Accepted scientific name:
Pentapodus aureofasciatus Russell, 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pentapodus aureofasciatus  Russell, 2001
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yellow-striped whiptail English East Indies Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yellowstripe threadfin bream English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yellowstripe whiptail English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Nemipteridae FishBase
Genus Pentapodus FishBase
Distribution: Central Pacific: American Samoa (Ref. 46206) and Tonga (Ref. 53797).
Environment: Marine
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60801
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39