Species Details : Ranunculus millefoliatus Vahl

You selected Ranunculus paludosus subsp. millefoliatus (Grau) S. Rivas-Martínez. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus millefoliatus Vahl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus millefoliatus  Vahl
Synonyms:
Ranunculus flabellatus var. faurei Maire (synonym)
Ranunculus fumariifolius Desf. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus fumariifolius Desf. ex DC.
Ranunculus meifolius Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus meifolius Pomel
Ranunculus millefoliatus var. meifolius (Pomel) Batt. (synonym)
Ranunculus paludosus var. faurei (Maire) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. faurei (Maire) Maire
Ranunculus paludosus subsp. millefoliatus (Grau) S. Rivas-Martínez (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus subsp. millefoliatus (Grau) S. Rivas-Martínez
Ranunculus paludosus var. minor Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus var. minor Pamp.
Ranunculus rutifolius Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus rutifolius Mill.
Ranunculus thomasii Tenore (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus thomasii Tenore
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: France, Sardinia, Sicily, Italy, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Slovakia, Albania, Bulgaria, Greece, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Turkey (NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia), Lebanon (C-Lebanon)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55