Species Details : Orostachys spinosa (L.) Meyer ex A. Berger

You selected Crassula spinosa (L.) L. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Orostachys spinosa (L.) Meyer ex A. Berger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orostachys spinosa  (L.) Meyer ex A. Berger
Synonyms:
Cotyledon erubescens (Maxim.) Franch. & Sav. (synonym)
Cotyledon minuta Kom. (synonym)
Cotyledon spinosa L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotyledon spinosa L.
Cotyledon spinosa var. polystachya Ledeb. (synonym)
Crassula spinosa (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassula spinosa (L.) L.
Orostachys chlorantha (synonym)
Orostachys erubescens (Maxim.) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orostachys erubescens (Maxim.) Ohwi
Orostachys minuta (Kom.) A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orostachys minuta (Kom.) A. Berger
Orostachys spinosa var. erubescens (Maxim.) Byalt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orostachys spinosa var. erubescens (Maxim.) Byalt
Orostachys spinosa var. erubescens (Maxim.) V. V. Byalt (synonym)
Orostachys spinosus A. Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orostachys spinosus A. Berger
Sedum erubescens (Maxim.) Ohwi (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum erubescens (Maxim.) Ohwi
Sedum spinosum (L.) Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum spinosum (L.) Thunb.
Sedum spinosum var. minutum (Kom.) Stephenson (synonym)
Sempervivum cuspidatum Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sempervivum cuspidatum Haw.
Umbilicus erubescens Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus erubescens Maxim.
Umbilicus spinosus (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Umbilicus spinosus (L.) DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Orostachys World Plants
Distribution: Siberia (E-Siberia), Russian Far East, China (Nei Mongol, Gansu, Heilongjiang, Jilin, Liaoning, Xinjiang), Tibet, North Korea, South Korea, Mongolia, Kazakhstan
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56