Infraspecific Taxon Details : Martes americana atrata (Bangs, 1897)

You selected Martes americana brumalis (Bangs, 1898). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Martes americana atrata (Bangs, 1897) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Martes americana atrata (Bangs, 1897)
Synonyms:
Martes americana brumalis (Bangs, 1898) (synonym) 2 literature references for Martes americana brumalis (Bangs, 1898)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Global
Order Carnivora ITIS Global
Family Mustelidae ITIS Global
Genus Martes ITIS Global
Species Martes americana ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 03-Feb-2014
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2017). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=727087
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:71ca68ce-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102