Species Details : Waltheria glomerata Presl

Accepted scientific name:
Waltheria glomerata Presl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Waltheria glomerata  Presl
Synonyms:
Waltheria brevipes Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Waltheria brevipes Turcz.
Waltheria rhombifolia J. D. Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Waltheria rhombifolia J. D. Sm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malvales CoL
Family Malvaceae World Plants
Genus Waltheria World Plants
Distribution: Nicaragua, Panama, Costa Rica, Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca, Sinaloa, Tabasco, Veracruz), Colombia (Boyac, Caquet, Guaviare, Meta, Vaups), Guatemala, Honduras, El Salvador
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55