Species Details : Eremophila debilis (Andr.) R. J. Chinnock

Accepted scientific name:
Eremophila debilis (Andr.) R. J. Chinnock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremophila debilis  (Andr.) R. J. Chinnock
Synonyms:
Andreusia debilis (Andr.) Vent. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andreusia debilis (Andr.) Vent.
Capraria calycina A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Capraria calycina A. Gray
Myoporum debile (Andr.) R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myoporum debile (Andr.) R. Br.
Myoporum diffusum R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myoporum diffusum R. Br.
Myoporum latisepalum Domin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myoporum latisepalum Domin
Pogonia debilis Andr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pogonia debilis Andr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Eremophila World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Queensland, New South Wales), New Zealand (Raglan to Kawhia)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55