Species Details : Gladiolus palustris Gaudin

Accepted scientific name:
Gladiolus palustris Gaudin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus palustris  Gaudin
Synonyms:
Gladiolus boucheanus Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus boucheanus Schltdl.
Gladiolus felicis Z.Mirek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus felicis Z.Mirek
Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. parviflorus K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus imbricatus subsp. parviflorus K.Richt.
Gladiolus palustris var. vaudensis Gaudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus palustris var. vaudensis Gaudin
Gladiolus parviflorus Berdau, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus parviflorus Berdau, nom. illeg.
Gladiolus pratensis A.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus pratensis A.Dietr.
Gladiolus triphyllus Bertol., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gladiolus triphyllus Bertol., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Iridaceae WCSP
Genus Gladiolus WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Poland; Switzerland; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29