Species Details : Hornungia petraea (L.) Rchb.

Accepted scientific name:
Hornungia petraea (L.) Rchb. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hornungia aragonensis (Loscos & J. Pardo) Heywood (synonym) 2 literature references for Hornungia aragonensis (Loscos & J. Pardo) Heywood
Hornungia petraea subsp. aragonensis (Loscos & J. Pardo) Malag. (synonym)
Hornungia petraea subsp. petraea (synonym)
Hutchinsia aragonensis (Loscos & J. Pardo) Loscos & J. Pardo (synonym)
Hutchinsia petraea (L.) W.T. Aiton (synonym)
Hutchinsia petraea var. aragonensis Loscos & J. Pardo (synonym)
Lepidium petraeum L. (synonym)
Teesdalia petraea (L.) Rchb. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Hornungia Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38