Infraspecific Taxon Details : Lithophragma affine subsp. mixtum R. L. Taylor

Accepted scientific name:
Lithophragma affine subsp. mixtum R. L. Taylor (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma affine subsp. mixtum R. L. Taylor
Synonyms:
Lithophragma tripartita (Greene) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lithophragma tripartita (Greene) Greene
Tellima tripartita Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tellima tripartita Greene
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Saxifragaceae World Plants
Genus Lithophragma World Plants
Species Lithophragma affine World Plants
Distribution: USA (California), Mexico (Baja California Norte)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56