Species Details : Populus davidiana Dode

You selected Populus tremula var. davidiana (Dode) C. K. Schneid. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Populus davidiana Dode (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana  Dode
Synonyms:
Populus davidiana f. foliotardus X. S. Zhang & H. Y. Jiang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana f. foliotardus X. S. Zhang & H. Y. Jiang
Populus davidiana f. laticuneata Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana f. laticuneata Nakai
Populus davidiana var. longipetiolata T. B. Chao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana var. longipetiolata T. B. Chao
Populus davidiana var. lyshehensis T. B. Chao & G. X. Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana var. lyshehensis T. B. Chao & G. X. Liou
Populus davidiana f. ovata C. Wang & S. L. Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana f. ovata C. Wang & S. L. Tung
Populus davidiana f. pendula (Skv.) C. Wang & S. L. Tung (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana f. pendula (Skv.) C. Wang & S. L. Tung
Populus davidiana var. pendula Skv. (synonym)
Populus davidiana var. pilosa Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana var. pilosa Nakai
Populus davidiana var. rubrolutea T. B. Chao & W. C. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana var. rubrolutea T. B. Chao & W. C. Li
Populus davidiana f. tomentella (C. K. Schneid.) W. T. Lee (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana f. tomentella (C. K. Schneid.) W. T. Lee
Populus davidiana var. tomentella Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus davidiana var. tomentella Nakai
Populus glandulosa (Uyeki) Uyeki (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus glandulosa (Uyeki) Uyeki
Populus jezoensis Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus jezoensis Nakai
Populus tremula var. davidiana (Dode) C. K. Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus tremula var. davidiana (Dode) C. K. Schneid.
Populus tremula subsp. davidiana (Dode) Hult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus tremula subsp. davidiana (Dode) Hult.
Populus tremula var. glandulosa Uyeki (synonym)
Populus wutaica Mayr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Populus wutaica Mayr
Infraspecific taxon: Populus davidiana var. tomentosa (C. K. Schneid.) Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Salicaceae World Plants
Genus Populus World Plants
Distribution: China (Anhui, Gansu, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hebei, Heilongjiang, Henan, Hubei, Hunan, Jiangxi, Jilin, Liaoning, Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shanxi, Sichuan, Yunnan), Tibet, Russian Far East, ?Japan, North Korea, South Korea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55