Species Details : Hertia intermedia (Boiss.) O. Kuntze

Accepted scientific name:
Hertia intermedia (Boiss.) O. Kuntze (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hertia intermedia  (Boiss.) O. Kuntze
Synonyms:
Othonna media C. Jeffrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonna media C. Jeffrey
Othonnopsis intermedia Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Othonnopsis intermedia Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Hertia World Plants
Distribution: Iran (EC-Iran, S-Iran, W-Iran), Pakistan (Baluchistan, Quetta, Waziristan, Kurram), Afghanistan (Ghazni, Kabul, Kunar / Nuristan, Logar, Wardak, Paktia / Khost, Zabul)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53