Species Details : Austrolycopodium aberdaricum (Chiov.) Holub

You selected Lycopodium aberdaricum Chiov. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Austrolycopodium aberdaricum (Chiov.) Holub (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Austrolycopodium aberdaricum  (Chiov.) Holub
Synonyms:
Lepidotis inflexa P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepidotis inflexa P.Beauv.
Lycopodium aberdaricum Chiov. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium aberdaricum Chiov.
Lycopodium clavatum var. inflexum (Beauv.) Spring (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium clavatum var. inflexum (Beauv.) Spring
Lycopodium clavatum var. natalense Nessel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium clavatum var. natalense Nessel
Lycopodium inflexum (P.Beauv.) Sw. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycopodium inflexum (P.Beauv.) Sw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Lycopodiopsida World Ferns
Order Lycopodiales World Ferns
Family Lycopodiaceae World Ferns
Genus Austrolycopodium World Ferns
Distribution: Angola, D.R.Congo (Zaire), Ethiopia, Sudan, Kenya, Zambia, Zimbabwe, Malawi, Mozambique, Sao Tom
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Ferns, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Ferns: Checklist of Ferns and Lycophytes of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45