Species Details : Vejdovskya pellucida (Schultze, 1851)

Accepted scientific name:
Vejdovskya pellucida (Schultze, 1851) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vejdovskya pellucida  (Schultze, 1851)
Synonyms:
Schultzia pellucida (Graff, 1882) (synonym)
Schultzia pellucida theodosica Pereyaslawzewa, 1892 (synonym)
Schultzia pothyroideum Pereyaslawzewa, 1892 (synonym)
Typhloplana pellucida (Schultze, 1851) (synonym)
Vortex pellucidus Schultze, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vortex pellucidus Schultze, 1851
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Platyhelminthes CoL
Class Not assigned CoL
Order Rhabdocoela CoL
Family Provorticidae CoL
Genus Vejdovskya CoL
Distribution: Baltic sea; Black Sea; Canada; Finland; France; Germany; Mediterranean Sea; North Atlantic Ocean; North Sea; Norway; Sweden; Ukraine; United Kingdom; Wimereux
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tyler, Seth, 2016-06-22
Source database: WoRMS Turbellarians, 2019-03-05   98%
Bibliographic citation: Tyler S. Artois T.; Schilling S.; Hooge M. & Bush L.F. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Turbellarians: World List of turbellarian worms (Acoelomorpha, Catenulida, Rhabditophora) (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/turbellarians/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=143014
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10