Species Details : Dicyrtomellus tingitanus (Wolf, 1966)

You selected Aporus cingulata (Fabricius, 1775). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dicyrtomellus tingitanus (Wolf, 1966) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Aporus cingulata (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym)
Aporus cingulatus (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym)
Arachnospila argenteus (Wahis, 1982) (synonym)
Arachnospila fumipennis tingitana Wolf, 1966 (synonym)
Arachnospila fumipennis tingitanus Wolf, 1966 (synonym)
Arachnospila tingitanus Wolf, 1966 (synonym)
Arctoclavelia dubia Haupt, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arctoclavelia dubia Haupt, 1962
Ctenostegus cingulatus (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym)
Ctenostegus luctuosus (Mocsary, 1878) (synonym)
Dicyrtomellus argenteus Wahis, 1982 (synonym)
Dicyrtomellus luctigerus Mocsary (synonym)
Dicyrtomellus luctuosus (Mocsary, 1878) (ambiguous synonym)
Dicyrtomellus luctuosus Morawitz (ambiguous synonym)
Dicyrtomellus luctuosus luctuosus (Mocsary, 1878) (synonym)
Dicyrtomellus tingitanus argenteus Wahis, 1982 (synonym)
Dicyrtomus luctuosus (Mocsary, 1878) (synonym)
Liris cingulata (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym)
Paracyphononyx luctuosus (Mocsary, 1878) (synonym)
Pompilus cingulatus (Fabricius, 1775) (synonym)
Pompilus luctuosus Mocsáry, 1878 (synonym)
Sphex cingulata Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphex cingulata Fabricius, 1775
Sphex cingulatus Fabricius, 1775 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Vespoidea CoL
Family Pompilidae HymIS
Genus Dicyrtomellus HymIS
Distribution: DZA; ESP; FRA; GRC; HRV; IRN; ITA; JOR; KAZ; KGZ; LBN; MAR; TKM; TUN; TUR
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lohrmann V. & Kroupa A.S., 2017-07
Source database: HymIS, Jul 2017   70%
Bibliographic citation: Kroupa A.S.; Lohrmann V.; Pulawski W.J. & Schmid-Egger C. (2020). HymIS: Hymenoptera Information System (version Jul 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:19