Species Details : Dalechampia magnoliifolia Müll.Arg.

You selected Dalechampia amazonica (Ule) J.F.Macbr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dalechampia magnoliifolia Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia magnoliifolia  Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Dalechampia amazonica (Ule) J.F.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia amazonica (Ule) J.F.Macbr.
Dalechampia roezliana var. amazonica Ule (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia roezliana var. amazonica Ule
Dalechampia spathulata var. amazonica (Ule) Pax & K.Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dalechampia spathulata var. amazonica (Ule) Pax & K.Hoffm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Dalechampia WCSP
Distribution: Brazil North; Brazil West-Central; Ecuador; French Guiana; Guyana; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:44