Species Details : Russula integra (L.) Fr.

You selected Russula integra subsp. substiptica (Pers.) Sacc. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Russula integra (L.) Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Russula integra  (L.) Fr.
Synonyms:
Agaricus alutaceus var. substypticus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alutaceus var. substypticus Pers.
Agaricus integer L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus integer L.
Amanita rubra var. integer (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita rubra var. integer (L.) Lam.
Russula adulterina (Fr.) Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula adulterina (Fr.) Peck
Russula alutacea f. grisella Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. grisella Singer
Russula alutacea subsp. integra (L.) Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea subsp. integra (L.) Singer
Russula alutacea f. pseudo-olivascens Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. pseudo-olivascens Singer
Russula alutacea f. purpurella Singer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula alutacea f. purpurella Singer
Russula fusca var. oreas (Romagn.) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula fusca var. oreas (Romagn.) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux
Russula fusca f. pseudo-olivascens (Singer) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula fusca f. pseudo-olivascens (Singer) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux
Russula fusca f. purpurella (Singer) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula fusca f. purpurella (Singer) Bidaud, Moënne-Locc. & Reumaux
Russula gilva var. lutea (P. Karst.) J.E. Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula gilva var. lutea (P. Karst.) J.E. Lange
Russula integra subsp. adulterina (Fr.) Secr. ex Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra subsp. adulterina (Fr.) Secr. ex Sacc.
Russula integra var. adulterina Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra var. adulterina Fr.
Russula integra var. brunneorosea R. Socha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra var. brunneorosea R. Socha
Russula integra f. gigas Romagn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra f. gigas Romagn.
Russula integra f. grisella (Singer) Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra f. grisella (Singer) Bon
Russula integra var. lutea P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra var. lutea P. Karst.
Russula integra var. oreas Romagn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra var. oreas Romagn.
Russula integra var. phlyctidospora (Romagn.) Romagn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra var. phlyctidospora (Romagn.) Romagn.
Russula integra f. phlyctidospora Romagn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra f. phlyctidospora Romagn.
Russula integra f. pluricolor Chiari & Restelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra f. pluricolor Chiari & Restelli
Russula integra var. pseudo-olivascens (Singer) Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra var. pseudo-olivascens (Singer) Bon
Russula integra f. pseudo-olivascens (Singer) P.-A. Moreau, Carteret & Francini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra f. pseudo-olivascens (Singer) P.-A. Moreau, Carteret & Francini
Russula integra var. purpurella (Singer) R. Socha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra var. purpurella (Singer) R. Socha
Russula integra f. purpurella (Singer) Romagn. ex Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra f. purpurella (Singer) Romagn. ex Bon
Russula integra var. rubrotincta Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra var. rubrotincta Peck
Russula integra subsp. substiptica (Pers.) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra subsp. substiptica (Pers.) Sacc.
Russula integra var. substyptica (Pers.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula integra var. substyptica (Pers.) Fr.
Russula phlyctidospora (Romagn.) Bon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula phlyctidospora (Romagn.) Bon
Russula rubrotincta (Peck) Burl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula rubrotincta (Peck) Burl.
Russula trimbachii f. gigas (Romagn.) P.-A. Moreau, Carteret & Francini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Russula trimbachii f. gigas (Romagn.) P.-A. Moreau, Carteret & Francini
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Russulales CoL
Family Russulaceae CoL
Genus Russula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=182048
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02