Species Details : Cystodermella granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja, 2002

Accepted scientific name:
Cystodermella granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja, 2002 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cystodermella granulosa  (Batsch) Harmaja, 2002
Synonyms:
Agaricus granulosus Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus granulosus Batsch, 1783
Agaricus granulosus var. albus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus granulosus var. albus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus granulosus var. expallidus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus granulosus var. expallidus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus granulosus var. ferrugineus Pers. (synonym)
Agaricus granulosus var. granulosus Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus granulosus var. granulosus Batsch, 1783
Armillaria granosa (Batsch) Kauffman, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria granosa (Batsch) Kauffman, 1923
Armillaria granulosa (Batsch) Kauffman, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Armillaria granulosa (Batsch) Kauffman, 1923
Cystoderma granulosum (Batsch) Fayod, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma granulosum (Batsch) Fayod, 1889
Cystoderma granulosum f. albidum (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma granulosum f. albidum (Peck) A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1945
Cystoderma granulosum var. albidum (Peck) Heinem. & Thoen, 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma granulosum var. albidum (Peck) Heinem. & Thoen, 1973
Cystoderma granulosum var. granulosum (Batsch) Fayod, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma granulosum var. granulosum (Batsch) Fayod, 1889
Cystoderma granulosum f. granulosum (Batsch) Fayod, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma granulosum f. granulosum (Batsch) Fayod, 1889
Cystoderma granulosum var. occidentale A. H. Sm., 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma granulosum var. occidentale A. H. Sm., 1945
Cystoderma granulosum f. robustum A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma granulosum f. robustum A. H. Sm. & Singer, 1945
Cystodermella granulosa var. granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystodermella granulosa var. granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja, 2002
Cystodermella granulosa f. granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja, 2002 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystodermella granulosa f. granulosa (Batsch) Harmaja, 2002
Cystodermella granulosa f. robusta (A. H. Sm. & Singer) Vizzini, 2008 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystodermella granulosa f. robusta (A. H. Sm. & Singer) Vizzini, 2008
Lepiota granulosa (Batsch) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota granulosa (Batsch) Gray, 1821
Lepiota granulosa var. albida Peck, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota granulosa var. albida Peck, 1888
Lepiota granulosa var. granulosa (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota granulosa var. granulosa (Batsch) P. Kumm., 1872
Mastocephalus granulosus (Batsch) Kuntze, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastocephalus granulosus (Batsch) Kuntze, 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Agaricaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Cystodermella Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Cystodermella granulosa
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48