Species Details : Baccharis pulchella Sch. Bip.

You selected Baccharis subsculpta Hochr. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis pulchella Sch. Bip. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis pulchella  Sch. Bip.
Synonyms:
Baccharis multiflosculosa Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis multiflosculosa Heering
Baccharis plucheiformis Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis plucheiformis Kuntze
Baccharis pulchella var. grisea Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis pulchella var. grisea Heering
Baccharis subsculpta Hochr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis subsculpta Hochr.
Neomolina pulchella (Sch. Bip. ex Griseb.) F. H. Hellwig (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neomolina pulchella (Sch. Bip. ex Griseb.) F. H. Hellwig
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Bolivia (Tarija), Argentina (Catamarca, Cordoba, Jujuy, La Rioja, Mendoza, Salta, San Juan, San Luis, Tucuman), Peru
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09