Species Details : Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker

Accepted scientific name:
Phellodon tomentosus (L.) Banker (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phellodon tomentosus  (L.) Banker
Synonyms:
Acia variecolor (Secr. ex Fr.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acia variecolor (Secr. ex Fr.) P. Karst.
Calodon cyathiformis (P. Karst.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon cyathiformis (P. Karst.) Quél.
Calodon pullus (Schaeff.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon pullus (Schaeff.) Quél.
Calodon tomentosus (L.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon tomentosus (L.) Maire
Hydnellum connatum (Schultz) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum connatum (Schultz) P. Karst.
Hydnellum cyathiforme P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum cyathiforme P. Karst.
Hydnum connatum Rick (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum connatum Rick
Hydnum connatum Schultz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum connatum Schultz
Hydnum connatum subsp. scutatum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum connatum subsp. scutatum Pers.
Hydnum cyathiforme Schaeff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cyathiforme Schaeff.
Hydnum cyathiforme Vahl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cyathiforme Vahl
Hydnum leptopus Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum leptopus Pers.
Hydnum leptopus var. pullum (Schaeff.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum leptopus var. pullum (Schaeff.) Pers.
Hydnum pullum Schaeff. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum pullum Schaeff.
Hydnum tomentosum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum tomentosum L.
Hydnum tomentosum Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum tomentosum Schrad.
Hydnum tomentosum var. atroalbum Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum tomentosum var. atroalbum Alb. & Schwein.
Hydnum tomentosum var. commune Alb. & Schwein. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum tomentosum var. commune Alb. & Schwein.
Hydnum tomentosum var. cyathiforme Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum tomentosum var. cyathiforme Pers.
Hydnum torulosum Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum torulosum Fr.
Hydnum variecolor Secr. ex Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum variecolor Secr. ex Fr.
Phaeodon connatus (Schultz) Henn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeodon connatus (Schultz) Henn.
Phellodon cyathiformis (P. Karst.) P. Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodon cyathiformis (P. Karst.) P. Karst.
Phellodon pullus (Schaeff.) Banker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodon pullus (Schaeff.) Banker
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Thelephorales CoL
Family Bankeraceae CoL
Genus Phellodon CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=414467
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02