Species Details : Tulipa suaveolens Roth

Accepted scientific name:
Tulipa suaveolens Roth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tulipa suaveolens  Roth
Synonyms:
Tulipa gesneriana var. acutiflora Pacz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa gesneriana var. acutiflora Pacz.
Tulipa gesneriana subsp. schrenkii (Regel) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa gesneriana subsp. schrenkii (Regel) Nyman
Tulipa hortulanorum Wender. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa hortulanorum Wender.
Tulipa monticola E.Wulff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa monticola E.Wulff
Tulipa odoratissima Vis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa odoratissima Vis.
Tulipa oxypetala Steven (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa oxypetala Steven
Tulipa schrenkii Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa schrenkii Regel
Tulipa splendens Delip. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa splendens Delip.
Tulipa suaveolens var. bicolor Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa suaveolens var. bicolor Regel
Tulipa suaveolens var. pluriflora Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa suaveolens var. pluriflora Regel
Tulipa turcarum Levier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa turcarum Levier
Tulipa volgensis M.Bieb. ex Eichw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tulipa volgensis M.Bieb. ex Eichw.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Tulipa WCSP
Distribution: Iran; Kazakhstan; Krym; North Caucasus; Transcaucasus; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d4e736f3-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103