Species Details : Schizophyllum commune Fr.

You selected Merulius alneus Schumach. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Schizophyllum commune Fr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune  Fr.
Synonyms:
Agaricus alneus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alneus L.
Agaricus alneus Reichard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus alneus Reichard
Agaricus multifidus Batsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus multifidus Batsch
Apus alneus (L.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apus alneus (L.) Gray
Daedalea commune (Fr.) P.Kumm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daedalea commune (Fr.) P.Kumm.
Merulius alneus (L.) J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius alneus (L.) J.F.Gmel.
Merulius alneus Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius alneus Schumach.
Merulius communis (Fr.) Spirin & Zmitr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius communis (Fr.) Spirin & Zmitr.
Scaphophorum agaricoides Ehrenb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scaphophorum agaricoides Ehrenb.
Schizophyllum alneum (L.) J.Schröt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum alneum (L.) J.Schröt.
Schizophyllum alneum Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum alneum Kuntze
Schizophyllum alneum f. radiatum Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum alneum f. radiatum Pilát
Schizophyllum alneus (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum alneus (L.) Kuntze
Schizophyllum commune var. longii Parisi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune var. longii Parisi
Schizophyllum commune var. multifidum (Batsch) Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune var. multifidum (Batsch) Cooke
Schizophyllum commune var. palmatum Debeaux (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune var. palmatum Debeaux
Schizophyllum commune f. stipitatum L.Krieg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum commune f. stipitatum L.Krieg.
Schizophyllum multifidum (Batsch) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum multifidum (Batsch) Fr.
Schizophyllum multifidum var. digitatum Ellis & T.Macbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizophyllum multifidum var. digitatum Ellis & T.Macbr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Schizophyllaceae CoL
Genus Schizophyllum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=208403
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44