Species Details : Egle ciliata (Walker, 1849)

Accepted scientific name:
Egle ciliata (Walker, 1849) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthomyia determinata Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Chortophila palpella Rondani, 1871 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Diptera Systema Dipterorum
Family Anthomyiidae Systema Dipterorum
Genus Egle Systema Dipterorum
Distribution: Alaska to Northwest Territories & Labrador, s. to California& N.S.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011  
Bibliographic citation: Pape T. & Thompson F.C. (eds). (2019). Systema Dipterorum (version 2.0, Jan 2011). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:49