Species Details : Helicostylum pulchrum (Preuss) Pidopl. & Milko, 1971

You selected Mucor agglomeratus Schostak., 1897. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Helicostylum pulchrum (Preuss) Pidopl. & Milko, 1971 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helicostylum pulchrum  (Preuss) Pidopl. & Milko, 1971
Synonyms:
Ascophora pulchra Preuss, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ascophora pulchra Preuss, 1851
Bulbothamnidium elegans J. Klein, 1870 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbothamnidium elegans J. Klein, 1870
Bulbothamnidium pulchrum (Preuss) Sumst., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbothamnidium pulchrum (Preuss) Sumst., 1910
Bulbothamnidium pulchrum var. pulchrum (Preuss) Sumst., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbothamnidium pulchrum var. pulchrum (Preuss) Sumst., 1910
Bulbothamnidium pulchrum var. variabile Sumst., 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbothamnidium pulchrum var. variabile Sumst., 1910
Chaetostylum echinatum Sorokīn, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostylum echinatum Sorokīn, 1889
Chaetostylum fresenii Tiegh. & G. Le Monn., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostylum fresenii Tiegh. & G. Le Monn., 1873
Chaetostylum fresenii var. fresenii Tiegh. & G. Le Monn., 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostylum fresenii var. fresenii Tiegh. & G. Le Monn., 1873
Chaetostylum fresenii var. macrosporum Naumov, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostylum fresenii var. macrosporum Naumov, 1933
Chaetostylum fresenii var. variabile (Sumst.) Naumov, 1915 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostylum fresenii var. variabile (Sumst.) Naumov, 1915
Chaetostylum intermedium Naumov, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chaetostylum intermedium Naumov, 1933
Helicostylum agglomeratum (Schostak.) Milko, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicostylum agglomeratum (Schostak.) Milko, 1974
Helicostylum fresenii (Tiegh. & G. Le Monn.) Lythgoe, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicostylum fresenii (Tiegh. & G. Le Monn.) Lythgoe, 1958
Mucor agglomeratus Schostak., 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor agglomeratus Schostak., 1897
Thamnidium agglomeratum (Schostak.) Milko, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thamnidium agglomeratum (Schostak.) Milko, 1968
Thamnidium chaetocladioides Bref., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thamnidium chaetocladioides Bref., 1881
Thamnidium fresenii (Tiegh. & G. Le Monn.) J. Schröt., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thamnidium fresenii (Tiegh. & G. Le Monn.) J. Schröt., 1886
Thamnidium simplex Bref., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thamnidium simplex Bref., 1881
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Zygomycota Zygomycetes
Class Mucoromycetes Zygomycetes
Order Mucorales Zygomycetes
Family Mucoraceae Zygomycetes
Genus Helicostylum Zygomycetes
Distribution: Great Britain; Kenya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk, Voigt & Benny, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Zygomycetes, Oct 2017   98%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Zygomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Helicostylum pulchrum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:31:00