Infraspecific Taxon Details : Patagioenas fasciata monilis (Vigors, 1839)

You selected Columba fasciata monilis Vigors, 1839. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Patagioenas fasciata monilis (Vigors, 1839) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Patagioenas fasciata monilis (Vigors, 1839)
Synonyms:
Columba fasciata monilis Vigors, 1839 (synonym) 2 literature references for Columba fasciata monilis Vigors, 1839
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Columbiformes ITIS Global
Family Columbidae ITIS Global
Genus Patagioenas ITIS Global
Species Patagioenas fasciata ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 26-May-2005
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2019). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=677237
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42