Species Details : Euphorbia humifusa Willd.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia humifusa Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa  Willd.
Synonyms:
Anisophyllum humifusum (Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anisophyllum humifusum (Willd.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd.) Prokh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa (Willd.) Prokh.
Chamaesyce humifusa var. glabra (Thell.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa var. glabra (Thell.) H.Hara
Chamaesyce humifusa f. glabra (Thell.) Hurus. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa f. glabra (Thell.) Hurus.
Chamaesyce humifusa var. pilosa (Thell.) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa var. pilosa (Thell.) H.Hara
Chamaesyce humifusa f. pilosa (Thell.) Hurus. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa f. pilosa (Thell.) Hurus.
Chamaesyce humifusa var. pseudochamaesyce (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Hurus. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce humifusa var. pseudochamaesyce (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Hurus.
Chamaesyce tashiroi (Hayata) H.Hara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaesyce tashiroi (Hayata) H.Hara
Euphorbia chamaesyce var. glabra C.A.Mey., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chamaesyce var. glabra C.A.Mey., nom. illeg.
Euphorbia chamaesyce var. pilosa C.A.Mey., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia chamaesyce var. pilosa C.A.Mey., nom. illeg.
Euphorbia confusa Blume ex Boiss., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia confusa Blume ex Boiss., pro syn.
Euphorbia goeringii Steud. ex Boiss., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia goeringii Steud. ex Boiss., pro syn.
Euphorbia humifusa f. glabra (Thell.) Murata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa f. glabra (Thell.) Murata
Euphorbia humifusa var. glabra Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa var. glabra Thell.
Euphorbia humifusa f. pilosa (Thell.) S.Z.Liou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa f. pilosa (Thell.) S.Z.Liou
Euphorbia humifusa var. pilosa Thell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa var. pilosa Thell.
Euphorbia humifusa var. pseudochamaesyce (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Murata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia humifusa var. pseudochamaesyce (Fisch. & C.A.Mey.) Murata
Euphorbia polygonisperma Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia polygonisperma Gren. & Godr.
Euphorbia pseudochamaesyce Fisch. & C.A.Mey. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pseudochamaesyce Fisch. & C.A.Mey.
Euphorbia pseudochamaesyce f. pilosa (Thell.) Kitag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia pseudochamaesyce f. pilosa (Thell.) Kitag.
Euphorbia tashiroi Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia tashiroi Hayata
Tithymalus humifusus (Willd.) Bubani, no basionym ref. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus humifusus (Willd.) Bubani, no basionym ref.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Altay; Amur; Austria; Buryatiya; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Chita; Corse; Czechoslovakia; France; Hainan; Hungary; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Manchuria; Mongolia; Nansei-shoto; North Caucasus; Poland; Primorye; Qinghai; Romania; Sardegna; Spain; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Siberia; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53