Species Details : Megadolomedes australianus (L. Koch, 1865)

Accepted scientific name:
Megadolomedes australianus (L. Koch, 1865) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Megadolomedes australianus  (L. Koch, 1865)
Synonyms:
Megadolomedes cervinus (L. Koch, 1876) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Pisauridae WSC
Genus Megadolomedes WSC
Distribution: Australia (New South Wales)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15 00:00:00
Source database: WSC, 19.5, Jan 2019   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2019). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19.5, Jan 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/27426
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:21