Species Details : Psednotrichia newtonii (O. Hoffm.) A. A. Anderberg & P. O. Karis

Accepted scientific name:
Psednotrichia newtonii (O. Hoffm.) A. A. Anderberg & P. O. Karis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Psednotrichia newtonii  (O. Hoffm.) A. A. Anderberg & P. O. Karis
Synonyms:
Emilia newtonii (O. Hoffm.) C. Jeffrey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Emilia newtonii (O. Hoffm.) C. Jeffrey
Oligothrix newtonii O. Hoffm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oligothrix newtonii O. Hoffm.
Xyridopsis newtonii (O. Hoffm.) B. Nord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyridopsis newtonii (O. Hoffm.) B. Nord.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Psednotrichia World Plants
Distribution: Angola
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04