Species Details : Coccoloba obtusifolia Jacq.

You selected Coccoloba alagoensis Wedd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coccoloba obtusifolia Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba obtusifolia  Jacq.
Synonyms:
Coccoloba alagoensis Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba alagoensis Wedd.
Coccoloba billbergii (Kuntze) Lindau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coccoloba billbergii (Kuntze) Lindau
Coccoloba billbergii var. glabra Linden (synonym)
Uvifera alagoensis (Wedd.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera alagoensis (Wedd.) Kuntze
Uvifera billbergii (Kuntze) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera billbergii (Kuntze) Kuntze
Uvifera obtusifolia (Jacq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Uvifera obtusifolia (Jacq.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Polygonaceae World Plants
Genus Coccoloba World Plants
Distribution: Colombia (Antioquia, Atlntico, Bolvar, La Guajira, Magdalena), Peru, Venezuela (Amazonas, Anzoategui, Apure, Barinas, Falcon, Guarico, Miranda, Portuguesa, Yaracuy, Zulia), NE-Brazil (Maranhao, Ceara, Bahia, Alagoas), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Mato Grosso do Sul)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54