Species Details : Inocybe ovatocystis Boursier & Kühner, 1928

You selected Inocybe lanuginosa var. ovatocystis (Boursier & Kühner) Stangl, 1989. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Inocybe ovatocystis Boursier & Kühner, 1928 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Inocybe ovatocystis  Boursier & Kühner, 1928
Synonyms:
Astrosporina sabuletorum sensu Rea (1922); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Astrosporina sabuletorum sensu Rea (1922); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Inocybe lanuginosa sensu NCL (1960); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lanuginosa sensu NCL (1960); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Inocybe lanuginosa var. ovatocystis (Boursier & Kühner) Stangl, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inocybe lanuginosa var. ovatocystis (Boursier & Kühner) Stangl, 1989
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Inocybaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Inocybe Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Inocybe ovatocystis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48