Infraspecific Taxon Details : Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. aurantiaca (Hoppe ex Willd.) B. Nord.

Accepted scientific name:
Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. aurantiaca (Hoppe ex Willd.) B. Nord. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tephroseris integrifolia subsp. aurantiaca (Hoppe ex Willd.) B. Nord.
Synonyms:
Cineraria aurantiaca Hoppe ex Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cineraria aurantiaca Hoppe ex Willd.
Senecio aurantiacus (Hoppe ex Willd.) Less. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio aurantiacus (Hoppe ex Willd.) Less.
Senecio besserianus Minder. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio besserianus Minder.
Senecio integrifolius subsp. aurantiacus (Hoppe ex Willd.) Briq. & Cavillier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio integrifolius subsp. aurantiacus (Hoppe ex Willd.) Briq. & Cavillier
Tephroseris aurantiaca (Hoppe ex Willd.) Griseb. & Schenk (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tephroseris aurantiaca (Hoppe ex Willd.) Griseb. & Schenk
Tephroseris besseriana (Minder.) Czer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tephroseris besseriana (Minder.) Czer.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Tephroseris World Plants
Species Tephroseris integrifolia World Plants
Distribution: Germany, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Poland, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Hungary, Slovenia, Croatia, Ukraine
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53