Species Details : Boletochaete hastulifera (Corner) E. Horak, 2011

You selected Boletus hastulifer Corner, 1972. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletochaete hastulifera (Corner) E. Horak, 2011 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletochaete hastulifera  (Corner) E. Horak, 2011
Synonyms:
Boletus hastulifer Corner, 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus hastulifer Corner, 1972
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletochaete Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletochaete hastulifera
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48