Species Details : Eutrema japonicum (Miq.) Koidz.

Accepted scientific name:
Eutrema japonicum (Miq.) Koidz. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Alliaria wasabi (Siebold) Prantl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alliaria wasabi (Siebold) Prantl
Cochlearia wasabi Siebold (synonym)
Eutrema koreanum (Nakai) K. Hammer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eutrema koreanum (Nakai) K. Hammer
Eutrema okinosimense Taken. (synonym)
Eutrema wasabi (Siebold) Maxim. (synonym)
Lunaria japonica Miq. (synonym)
Wasabia japonica (Miq.) Matsum. (synonym)
Wasabia pungens Matsum. (synonym)
Wasabia wasabi (Siebold) Makino (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Eutrema Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2017). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th September 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2016457f-5e17-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20170927