Species Details : Nyctalus plancyi (Gerbe, 1880)

Accepted scientific name:
Nyctalus plancyi (Gerbe, 1880) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nyctalus plancyi  (Gerbe, 1880)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Nyctalus plancyi plancyi (Gerbe, 1880)
Nyctalus plancyi velutinus G. M. Allen, 1923
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Chinese Noctule Chinese Noctule English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Mammalia ITIS Selected
Order Chiroptera ITIS Selected
Superfamily Vespertilionoidea ITIS Selected
Family Vespertilionidae ITIS Selected
Genus Nyctalus ITIS Selected
Distribution: Southern Asia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-08-27
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=946154
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:21