Species Details : Pleurotomella aculeola (Hedley, 1915)

You selected Daphnella aculeola Hedley, 1915. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pleurotomella aculeola (Hedley, 1915) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pleurotomella aculeola  (Hedley, 1915)
Synonyms:
Daphnella aculeola Hedley, 1915 (synonym)
Tasmadaphne aculeola (Hedley, 1915) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Neogastropoda CoL
Superfamily Conoidea CoL
Family Raphitomidae CoL
Genus Pleurotomella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2016-01-22
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=868141
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02