Species Details : Acanthocephalus clavula (Dujardin, 1845)

Accepted scientific name:
Acanthocephalus clavula (Dujardin, 1845) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Acanthocephalus clavula  (Dujardin, 1845)
Synonyms:
Echinorhynchus clavula Dujardin, 1845 (synonym) 2 literature references for Echinorhynchus clavula Dujardin, 1845
Pseudoechinorhynchus clavula (Dujardin, 1845) (synonym) 2 literature references for Pseudoechinorhynchus clavula (Dujardin, 1845)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Acanthocephala ITIS Global
Class Palaeacanthocephala ITIS Global
Order Echinorhynchida ITIS Global
Family Echinorhynchidae ITIS Global
Genus Acanthocephalus ITIS Global
Distribution: Europe & Northern Asia (excluding China)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 27-Sep-2015
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian), Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=196934
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:40