Species Details : Laccaria ohiensis (Mont.) Singer, 1947

You selected Laccaria laccata sensu Stevenson; fide Segedin & Pennycook (2001). This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Laccaria ohiensis (Mont.) Singer, 1947 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria ohiensis  (Mont.) Singer, 1947
Synonyms:
Agaricus ohiensis Mont., 1856 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ohiensis Mont., 1856
Clitocybe ohiensis (Mont.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe ohiensis (Mont.) Sacc., 1887
Clitocybe ohioensis (Mont.) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clitocybe ohioensis (Mont.) Sacc., 1887
Laccaria laccata sensu Stevenson; fide Segedin & Pennycook (2001) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria laccata sensu Stevenson; fide Segedin & Pennycook (2001)
Laccaria ohiensis var. ohiensis (Mont.) Singer, 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laccaria ohiensis var. ohiensis (Mont.) Singer, 1947
Laccaria tortilis sensu Stevenson; fide Segedin & Pennycook (2001) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Laccaria tortilis sensu Stevenson; fide Segedin & Pennycook (2001)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hydnangiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Laccaria Species Fungorum
Distribution: Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Laccaria ohiensis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48