Species Details : Escallonia revoluta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.

You selected Escallonia affinis Rupr. ex A.Gray. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Escallonia revoluta (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Escallonia revoluta  (Ruiz & Pav.) Pers.
Synonyms:
Escallonia affinis Rupr. ex A.Gray (synonym)
Escallonia hirsuta C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia hirsuta C.Presl
Escallonia thyrsoidea Bertero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Escallonia thyrsoidea Bertero
Stereoxylon revolutum Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stereoxylon revolutum Ruiz & Pav.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Escalloniales World Plants
Family Escalloniaceae World Plants
Genus Escallonia World Plants
Distribution: Chile (Coquimbo, Valparaiso, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:47